Fall Season

U7/8 Academy Program

Players born between 08/01/06 and 07/31/08

(for 2014 Fall season)

This program is designed to build upon the technical skills learned in the Grasshopper program and introduce some of the basic fundamentals to help players learn and understand the game, while maximizing touches on the ball. The main priority is to create a FUN and safe environment for the children to learn the beautiful game of soccer.

Teams will practice twice a week during the fall, running specially designed practices for the U7 and U8 players in Castro Valley. The fundamentals covered are as follows…

  • Dribbling
  • Feints and Disguises
  • Passing
  • Receiving 
  • Turning
  • Shooting
  • Goalkeeping

Each team practices at the same field, on the same night, under the guidance of their volunteer head coach. All sessions overseen by the program’s U7/8 Directors, Dan Chubbock (Girls) and Alex King (Boys). Alex and Dan will move between sessions, offering coaching points and advice to players, parents and coaches.

Games will be played at the weekend, with U7 playing two 25 minute games each game day and U8 playing one 50 minute game (2x25 minute halves).

 

Practice Schedule

Here is the 2014 fall practice schedule, with field allocations...

 

Game Schedule

 

All teams will have Street Soccer at Stonebrae Elementary School on Saturday, September 27. Players will be mixed with other players, within the age group and given the opportunity to play in small sided games...

STREET SOCCER SCHEDULE.

U7 & U8 Girls: 12-1pm

U7 Boys: 9-10am

U8 Boys: 10:30-11:30am

 

U7 Girl's Schedule

Age/Gender

Date

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Location

U7 Girls

Sat 9/6/2014

1:00 PM

Hendren

Rees

Canyon Field A

U7 Girls

Sat 9/6/2014

1:00 PM

Lowery

Apodaca

Canyon Field B

U7 Girls

Sat 9/6/2014

1:00 PM

Robinson

Carmichael

Canyon Field C

U7 Girls

Sat 9/6/2014

1:00 PM

Ramos

Williams

Canyon Field D

U7 Girls

Sat 9/6/2014

1:35 PM

Hendren

Williams

Canyon Field A

U7 Girls

Sat 9/6/2014

1:35 PM

Ramos

Apodaca

Canyon Field B

U7 Girls

Sat 9/6/2014

1:35 PM

Lowery

Carmichael

Canyon Field C

U7 Girls

Sat 9/6/2014

1:35 PM

Robinson

Rees

Canyon Field D

U7 Girls

Sat 9/13/2014

9:00 AM

Apodaca

Rees

Canyon Field A

U7 Girls

Sat 9/13/2014

9:00 AM

Williams

Robinson

Canyon Field B

U7 Girls

Sat 9/13/2014

9:00 AM

Carmichael

Hendren

Canyon Field C

U7 Girls

Sat 9/13/2014

9:00 AM

Ramos

Lowery

Canyon Field D

U7 Girls

Sat 9/13/2014

9:35 AM

Williams

Lowery

Canyon Field A

U7 Girls

Sat 9/13/2014

9:35 AM

Apodaca

Hendren

Canyon Field B

U7 Girls

Sat 9/13/2014

9:35 AM

Carmichael

Robinson

Canyon Field C

U7 Girls

Sat 9/13/2014

9:35 AM

Ramos

Rees

Canyon Field D

U7 Girls

Sat 9/20/2014

9:00 AM

Williams

Apodaca

Canyon Field A

U7 Girls

Sat 9/20/2014

9:00 AM

Rees

Ramos

Canyon Field B

U7 Girls

Sat 9/20/2014

9:00 AM

Hendren

Robinson

Canyon Field C

U7 Girls

Sat 9/20/2014

9:00 AM

Lowery

Carmichael

Canyon Field D

U7 Girls

Sat 9/20/2014

9:35 AM

Rees

Carmichael

Canyon Field A

U7 Girls

Sat 9/20/2014

9:35 AM

Lowery

Apodaca

Canyon Field B

U7 Girls

Sat 9/20/2014

9:35 AM

Hendren

Robinson

Canyon Field C

U7 Girls

Sat 9/20/2014

9:35 AM

Williams

Ramos

Canyon Field D

U7 Girls

Sat 10/4/2014

1:00 PM

Williams

Hendren

Canyon Field A

U7 Girls

Sat 10/4/2014

1:00 PM

Ramos

Apodaca

Canyon Field B

U7 Girls

Sat 10/4/2014

1:00 PM

Carmichael

Rees

Canyon Field C

U7 Girls

Sat 10/4/2014

1:00 PM

Robinson

Lowery

Canyon Field D

U7 Girls

Sat 10/4/2014

1:35 PM

Williams

Apodaca

Canyon Field A

U7 Girls

Sat 10/4/2014

1:35 PM

Robinson

Rees

Canyon Field B

U7 Girls

Sat 10/4/2014

1:35 PM

Carmichael

Hendren

Canyon Field C

U7 Girls

Sat 10/4/2014

1:35 PM

Ramos

Lowery

Canyon Field D

U7 Girls

Sun 10/05/2014

9:00 AM

Carmichael

Apodaca

Canyon Field A

U7 Girls

Sun 10/05/2014

9:00 AM

Hendren

Lowery

Canyon Field B

U7 Girls

Sun 10/05/2014

9:00 AM

Rees

Williams

Canyon Field C

U7 Girls

Sun 10/05/2014

9:00 AM

Robinson

Ramos

Canyon Field D

U7 Girls

Sun 10/05/2014

9:35 AM

Robinson

Apodaca

Canyon Field A

U7 Girls

Sun 10/05/2014

9:35 AM

Rees

Lowery

Canyon Field B

U7 Girls

Sun 10/05/2014

9:35 AM

Hendren

Ramos

Canyon Field C

U7 Girls

Sun 10/05/2014

9:35 AM

Carmichael

Williams

Canyon Field D

U7 Girls

Sat 10/18/2014

8:00 AM

Apodaca

Rees

Canyon Field A

U7 Girls

Sat 10/18/2014

8:00 AM

Lowery

Robinson

Canyon Field B

U7 Girls

Sat 10/18/2014

8:00 AM

Hendren

Ramos

Canyon Field C

U7 Girls

Sat 10/18/2014

8:00 AM

Carmichael

Williams

Canyon Field D

U7 Girls

Sat 10/18/2014

8:35 AM

Apodaca

Williams

Canyon Field A

U7 Girls

Sat 10/18/2014

8:35 AM

Lowery

Rees

Canyon Field B

U7 Girls

Sat 10/18/2014

8:35 AM

Hendren

Robinson

Canyon Field C

U7 Girls

Sat 10/18/2014

8:35 AM

Carmichael

Ramos

Canyon Field D

U7 Girls

Sun 10/19/2014

1:00 PM

Williams

Lowery

Canyon Field A

U7 Girls

Sun 10/19/2014

1:00 PM

Hendren

Rees

Canyon Field B

U7 Girls

Sun 10/19/2014

1:00 PM

Ramos

Carmichael

Canyon Field C

U7 Girls

Sun 10/19/2014

1:00 PM

Apodaca

Robinson

Canyon Field D

U7 Girls

Sun 10/19/2014

1:35 PM

Apodaca

Carmichael

Canyon Field A

U7 Girls

Sun 10/19/2014

1:35 PM

Hendren

Lowery

Canyon Field B

U7 Girls

Sun 10/19/2014

1:35 PM

Williams

Rees

Canyon Field C

U7 Girls

Sun 10/19/2014

1:35 PM

Ramos

Robinson

Canyon Field D

U7 Girls

Sat 10/25/2014

12:00 PM

Hendren

Rees

Canyon Field A

U7 Girls

Sat 10/25/2014

12:00 PM

Apodaca

Lowery

Canyon Field B

U7 Girls

Sat 10/25/2014

12:00 PM

Robinson

Carmichael

Canyon Field C

U7 Girls

Sat 10/25/2014

12:00 PM

Ramos

Williams

Canyon Field D

U7 Girls

Sat 10/25/2014

12:35 PM

Hendren

Williams

Canyon Field A

U7 Girls

Sat 10/25/2014

12:35 PM

Apodaca

Rees

Canyon Field B

U7 Girls

Sat 10/25/2014

12:35 PM

Ramos

Carmichael

Canyon Field C

U7 Girls

Sat 10/25/2014

12:35 PM

Robinson

Lowery

Canyon Field D

U7 Girls

Sat 11/1/2014

9:00 AM

Apodaca

Rees

Canyon Field A

U7 Girls

Sat 11/1/2014

9:00 AM

Williams

Robinson

Canyon Field B

U7 Girls

Sat 11/1/2014

9:00 AM

Carmichael

Hendren

Canyon Field C

U7 Girls

Sat 11/1/2014

9:00 AM

Ramos

Lowery

Canyon Field D

U7 Girls

Sat 11/1/2014

9:35 AM

Williams

Lowery

Canyon Field A

U7 Girls

Sat 11/1/2014

9:35 AM

Apodaca

Hendren

Canyon Field B

U7 Girls

Sat 11/1/2014

9:35 AM

Carmichael

Robinson

Canyon Field C

U7 Girls

Sat 11/1/2014

9:35 AM

Ramos

Rees

Canyon Field D

U7 Girls

Sat 11/8/2014

9:00 AM

Carmichael

Apodaca

Canyon Field A

U7 Girls

Sat 11/8/2014

9:00 AM

Hendren

Lowery

Canyon Field B

U7 Girls

Sat 11/8/2014

9:00 AM

Rees

Williams

Canyon Field C

U7 Girls

Sat 11/8/2014

9:00 AM

Robinson

Ramos

Canyon Field D

U7 Girls

Sat 11/8/2014

9:35 AM

Robinson

Apodaca

Canyon Field A

U7 Girls

Sat 11/8/2014

9:35 AM

Rees

Lowery

Canyon Field B

U7 Girls

Sat 11/8/2014

9:35 AM

Hendren

Ramos

Canyon Field C

U7 Girls

Sat 11/8/2014

9:35 AM

Carmichael

Williams

Canyon Field D

 

U8 Girl's Schedule

Age/Gender

Date

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Location

U8 Girls

Sat 9/6/2014

2:30 PM

Chavin

Ferstl

Canyon Field A

U8 Girls

Sat 9/6/2014

2:30 PM

Calvillo

Francisco

Canyon Field B

U8 Girls

Sat 9/6/2014

2:30 PM

Rogers

Janaway

Canyon Field C

U8 Girls

Sat 9/6/2014

2:30 PM

Hazelwood

Carrillo

Canyon Field D

U8 Girls

Sat 9/13/2014

10:30 AM

Francisco

Rogers

Canyon Field A

U8 Girls

Sat 9/13/2014

10:30 AM

Ferstl

Calvillo

Canyon Field B

U8 Girls

Sat 9/13/2014

10:30 AM

Carrillo

Chavin

Canyon Field C

U8 Girls

Sat 9/13/2014

10:30 AM

Janaway

Hazelwood

Canyon Field D

U8 Girls

Sat 9/20/2014

10:30 AM

Ferstl

Francisco

Canyon Field A

U8 Girls

Sat 9/20/2014

10:30 AM

Rogers

Calvillo

Canyon Field B

U8 Girls

Sat 9/20/2014

10:30 AM

Carrillo

Janaway

Canyon Field C

U8 Girls

Sat 9/20/2014

10:30 AM

Chavin

Hazelwood

Canyon Field D

U8 Girls

Sat 10/4/2014

2:30 PM

Hazelwood

Rogers

Canyon Field A

U8 Girls

Sat 10/4/2014

2:30 PM

Janaway

Ferstl

Canyon Field B

U8 Girls

Sat 10/4/2014

2:30 PM

Calvillo

Chavin

Canyon Field C

U8 Girls

Sat 10/4/2014

2:30 PM

Francisco

Carrillo

Canyon Field D

U8 Girls

Sun 10/05/2014

10:30 AM

Calvillo

Janaway

Canyon Field A

U8 Girls

Sun 10/05/2014

10:30 AM

Rogers

Carrillo

Canyon Field B

U8 Girls

Sun 10/05/2014

10:30 AM

Chavin

Francisco

Canyon Field C

U8 Girls

Sun 10/05/2014

10:30 AM

Hazelwood

Ferstl

Canyon Field D

U8 Girls

Sat 10/18/2014

9:30 AM

Rogers

Chavin

Canyon Field A

U8 Girls

Sat 10/18/2014

9:30 AM

Hazelwood

Calvillo

Canyon Field B

U8 Girls

Sat 10/18/2014

9:30 AM

Carrillo

Ferstl

Canyon Field C

U8 Girls

Sat 10/18/2014

9:30 AM

Janaway

Francisco

Canyon Field D

U8 Girls

Sun 10/19/2014

2:30 PM

Carrillo

Calvillo

Canyon Field A

U8 Girls

Sun 10/19/2014

2:30 PM

Chavin

Janaway

Canyon Field B

U8 Girls

Sun 10/19/2014

2:30 PM

Francisco

Hazelwood

Canyon Field C

U8 Girls

Sun 10/19/2014

2:30 PM

Ferstl

Rogers

Canyon Field D

U8 Girls

Sat 10/25/2014

1:30 PM

Chavin

Ferstl

Canyon Field A

U8 Girls

Sat 10/25/2014

1:30 PM

Janaway

Rogers

Canyon Field B

U8 Girls

Sat 10/25/2014

1:30 PM

Hazelwood

Carrillo

Canyon Field C

U8 Girls

Sat 10/25/2014

1:30 PM

Calvillo

Francisco

Canyon Field D

U8 Girls

Sat 11/1/2014

10:30 AM

Carrillo

Janaway

Canyon Field A

U8 Girls

Sat 11/1/2014

10:30 AM

Hazelwood

Calvillo

Canyon Field B

U8 Girls

Sat 11/1/2014

10:30 AM

Rogers

Chavin

Canyon Field C

U8 Girls

Sat 11/1/2014

10:30 AM

Ferstl

Francisco

Canyon Field D

U8 Girls

Sat 11/8/2014

10:30 AM

Ferstl

Janaway

Canyon Field A

U8 Girls

Sat 11/8/2014

10:30 AM

Rogers

Hazelwood

Canyon Field B

U8 Girls

Sat 11/8/2014

10:30 AM

Chavin

Calvillo

Canyon Field C

U8 Girls

Sat 11/8/2014

10:30 AM

Francisco

Carrillo

Canyon Field D

 

 

U7 Boy's Schedule

Age/Gender

Date

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Location

U7 Boys

Sat 9/6/2014

9:00 AM

Leon

Mopia

Canyon Field A

U7 Boys

Sat 9/6/2014

9:00 AM

Batteate

Cormier

Canyon Field B

U7 Boys

Sat 9/6/2014

9:00 AM

De Los Santos

Bolender

Canyon Field C

U7 Boys

Sat 9/6/2014

9:00 AM

Galli

Scott

Canyon Field D

U7 Boys

Sat 9/6/2014

9:00 AM

Perez

Plunkett

Canyon Field E

U7 Boys

Sat 9/6/2014

9:00 AM

Ragan

Jensen

Canyon Field F

U7 Boys

Sat 9/6/2014

9:00 AM

Tejada

Drueckhammer

Canyon Field G

U7 Boys

Sat 9/6/2014

9:35 AM

Perez

Mopia

Canyon Field A

U7 Boys

Sat 9/6/2014

9:35 AM

De Los Santos

Scott

Canyon Field B

U7 Boys

Sat 9/6/2014

9:35 AM

Ragan

 

Canyon Field C

U7 Boys

Sat 9/6/2014

9:35 AM

Leon

Bolender

Canyon Field D

U7 Boys

Sat 9/6/2014

9:35 AM

Batteate

Jensen

Canyon Field E

U7 Boys

Sat 9/6/2014

9:35 AM

Galli

Drueckhammer

Canyon Field F

U7 Boys

Sat 9/6/2014

9:35 AM

Tejada

Cormier

Canyon Field G

U7 Boys

Sat 9/13/2014

1:00 PM

Cormier

Leon

Canyon Field A

U7 Boys

Sat 9/13/2014

1:00 PM

Tejada

Jensen

Canyon Field B

U7 Boys

Sat 9/13/2014

1:00 PM

Bolender

Batteate

Canyon Field C

U7 Boys

Sat 9/13/2014

1:00 PM

De Los Santos

Plunkett

Canyon Field D

U7 Boys

Sat 9/13/2014

1:00 PM

Galli

Mopia

Canyon Field E

U7 Boys

Sat 9/13/2014

1:00 PM

Scott

Perez

Canyon Field F

U7 Boys

Sat 9/13/2014

1:00 PM

Drueckhammer

Ragan

Canyon Field G

U7 Boys

Sat 9/13/2014

1:35 PM

Bolender

Jensen

Canyon Field A

U7 Boys

Sat 9/13/2014

1:35 PM

Galli

Batteate

Canyon Field B

U7 Boys

Sat 9/13/2014

1:35 PM

Tejada

Mopia

Canyon Field C

U7 Boys

Sat 9/13/2014

1:35 PM

Drueckhammer

Perez

Canyon Field D

U7 Boys

Sat 9/13/2014

1:35 PM

Cormier

Ragan

Canyon Field E

U7 Boys

Sat 9/13/2014

1:35 PM

Scott

Plunkett

Canyon Field F

U7 Boys

Sat 9/13/2014

1:35 PM

De Los Santos

Leon

Canyon Field G

U7 Boys

Sat 9/20/2014

12:00 PM

Tejada

Batteate

Canyon Field B

U7 Boys

Sat 9/20/2014

12:00 PM

Plunkett

Galli

Canyon Field C

U7 Boys

Sat 9/20/2014

12:00 PM

Ragan

Mopia

Canyon Field D

U7 Boys

Sat 9/20/2014

12:00 PM

De Los Santos

Jensen

Canyon Field E

U7 Boys

Sat 9/20/2014

12:00 PM

Bolender

Scott

Canyon Field F

U7 Boys

Sat 9/20/2014

12:00 PM

Leon

Perez

Canyon Field G

U7 Boys

Sat 9/20/2014

12:35 PM

Ragan

Galli

Canyon Field A

U7 Boys

Sat 9/20/2014

12:35 PM

Plunkett

Mopia

Canyon Field B

U7 Boys

Sat 9/20/2014

12:35 PM

Leon

Batteate

Canyon Field C

U7 Boys

Sat 9/20/2014

12:35 PM

Drueckhammer

Scott

Canyon Field D

U7 Boys

Sat 9/20/2014

12:35 PM

Bolender

Cormier

Canyon Field E

U7 Boys

Sat 9/20/2014

12:35 PM

De Los Santos

Perez

Canyon Field F

U7 Boys

Sat 9/20/2014

12:35 PM

Tejada

Jensen

Canyon Field G

U7 Boys

Sat 10/4/2014

9:00 AM

Scott

Jensen

Canyon Field A

U7 Boys

Sat 10/4/2014

9:00 AM

Mopia

Bolender

Canyon Field B

U7 Boys

Sat 10/4/2014

9:00 AM

De Los Santos

Tejada

Canyon Field C

U7 Boys

Sat 10/4/2014

9:00 AM

Batteate

 

Canyon Field D

U7 Boys

Sat 10/4/2014

9:00 AM

Galli

Cormier

Canyon Field E

U7 Boys

Sat 10/4/2014

9:00 AM

Drueckhammer

Plunkett

Canyon Field F

U7 Boys

Sat 10/4/2014

9:00 AM

Ragan

Perez

Canyon Field G

U7 Boys

Sat 10/4/2014

9:35 AM

Batteate

Ragan

Canyon Field A

U7 Boys

Sat 10/4/2014

9:35 AM

Perez

Cormier

Canyon Field B

U7 Boys

Sat 10/4/2014

9:35 AM

Scott

Tejada

Canyon Field C

U7 Boys

Sat 10/4/2014

9:35 AM

Galli

Bolender

Canyon Field D

U7 Boys

Sat 10/4/2014

9:35 AM

Mopia

Plunkett

Canyon Field E

U7 Boys

Sat 10/4/2014

9:35 AM

Drueckhammer

Jensen

Canyon Field F

U7 Boys

Sat 10/4/2014

9:35 AM

De Los Santos

Leon

Canyon Field G

U7 Boys

Sun 10/05/2014

1:00 PM

Batteate

Drueckhammer

Canyon Field A

U7 Boys

Sun 10/05/2014

1:00 PM

Perez

Bolender

Canyon Field B

U7 Boys

Sun 10/05/2014

1:00 PM

Scott

Leon

Canyon Field C

U7 Boys

Sun 10/05/2014

1:00 PM

Galli

Jensen

Canyon Field D

U7 Boys

Sun 10/05/2014

1:00 PM

Cormier

Tejada

Canyon Field E

U7 Boys

Sun 10/05/2014

1:00 PM

Plunkett

Ragan

Canyon Field F

U7 Boys

Sun 10/05/2014

1:00 PM

Mopia

De Los Santos

Canyon Field G

U7 Boys

Sun 10/05/2014

1:35 PM

Galli

Tejada

Canyon Field A

U7 Boys

Sun 10/05/2014

1:35 PM

Mopia

Bolender

Canyon Field B

U7 Boys

Sun 10/05/2014

1:35 PM

Batteate

De Los Santos

Canyon Field C

U7 Boys

Sun 10/05/2014

1:35 PM

Perez

Jensen

Canyon Field D

U7 Boys

Sun 10/05/2014

1:35 PM

Scott

Drueckhammer

Canyon Field E

U7 Boys

Sun 10/05/2014

1:35 PM

Plunkett

Ragan

Canyon Field F

U7 Boys

Sun 10/05/2014

1:35 PM

Cormier

Leon

Canyon Field G

U7 Boys

Sat 10/18/2014

2:00 PM

Cormier

Scott

Canyon Field A

U7 Boys

Sat 10/18/2014

2:00 PM

Mopia

Batteate

Canyon Field B

U7 Boys

Sat 10/18/2014

2:00 PM

Jensen

Ragan

Canyon Field C

U7 Boys

Sat 10/18/2014

2:00 PM

Drueckhammer

De Los Santos

Canyon Field D

U7 Boys

Sat 10/18/2014

2:00 PM

Bolender

Tejada

Canyon Field E

U7 Boys

Sat 10/18/2014

2:00 PM

Plunkett

Leon

Canyon Field F

U7 Boys

Sat 10/18/2014

2:00 PM

Galli

Perez

Canyon Field G

U7 Boys

Sat 10/18/2014

2:35 PM

Mopia

Ragan

Canyon Field A

U7 Boys

Sat 10/18/2014

2:35 PM

Cormier

Batteate

Canyon Field B

U7 Boys

Sat 10/18/2014

2:35 PM

Bolender

De Los Santos

Canyon Field C

U7 Boys

Sat 10/18/2014

2:35 PM

Galli

Scott

Canyon Field D

U7 Boys

Sat 10/18/2014

2:35 PM

Plunkett

Perez

Canyon Field E

U7 Boys

Sat 10/18/2014

2:35 PM

Jensen

Leon

Canyon Field F

U7 Boys

Sat 10/18/2014

2:35 PM

Drueckhammer

Tejada

Canyon Field G

U7 Boys

Sun 10/19/2014

9:00 AM

Cormier

De Los Santos

Canyon Field A

U7 Boys

Sun 10/19/2014

9:00 AM

Perez

Batteate

Canyon Field B

U7 Boys

Sun 10/19/2014

9:00 AM

Plunkett

Bolender

Canyon Field C

U7 Boys

Sun 10/19/2014

9:00 AM

Tejada

Leon

Canyon Field D

U7 Boys

Sun 10/19/2014

9:00 AM

Ragan

Scott

Canyon Field E

U7 Boys

Sun 10/19/2014

9:00 AM

Jensen

Mopia

Canyon Field F

U7 Boys

Sun 10/19/2014

9:00 AM

Galli

Drueckhammer

Canyon Field G

U7 Boys

Sun 10/19/2014

9:35 AM

Tejada

De Los Santos

Canyon Field A

U7 Boys

Sun 10/19/2014

9:35 AM

Perez

Drueckhammer

Canyon Field B

U7 Boys

Sun 10/19/2014

9:35 AM

Cormier

Mopia

Canyon Field C

U7 Boys

Sun 10/19/2014

9:35 AM

Jensen

Scott

Canyon Field D

U7 Boys

Sun 10/19/2014

9:35 AM

Ragan

Leon

Canyon Field E

U7 Boys

Sun 10/19/2014

9:35 AM

Plunkett

Batteate

Canyon Field F

U7 Boys

Sun 10/19/2014

9:35 AM

Galli

Bolender

Canyon Field G

U7 Boys

Sat 10/25/2014

9:00 AM

Mopia

Perez

Canyon Field A

U7 Boys

Sat 10/25/2014

9:00 AM

Scott

De Los Santos

Canyon Field B

U7 Boys

Sat 10/25/2014

9:00 AM

Plunkett

Cormier

Canyon Field C

U7 Boys

Sat 10/25/2014

9:00 AM

Bolender

Leon

Canyon Field D

U7 Boys

Sat 10/25/2014

9:00 AM

Jensen

Batteate

Canyon Field E

U7 Boys

Sat 10/25/2014

9:00 AM

Drueckhammer

Galli

Canyon Field F

U7 Boys

Sat 10/25/2014

9:00 AM

Ragan

Tejada

Canyon Field G

U7 Boys

Sat 10/25/2014

9:35 AM

Ragan

Cormier

Canyon Field A

U7 Boys

Sat 10/25/2014

9:35 AM

Jensen

Tejada

Canyon Field B

U7 Boys

Sat 10/25/2014

9:35 AM

Bolender

Batteate

Canyon Field C

U7 Boys

Sat 10/25/2014

9:35 AM

Plunkett

De Los Santos

Canyon Field D

U7 Boys

Sat 10/25/2014

9:35 AM

Mopia

Galli

Canyon Field E

U7 Boys

Sat 10/25/2014

9:35 AM

Scott

Perez

Canyon Field F

U7 Boys

Sat 10/25/2014

9:35 AM

Drueckhammer

Leon

Canyon Field G

U7 Boys

Sat 11/1/2014

1:00 PM

Jensen

Bolender

Canyon Field A

U7 Boys

Sat 11/1/2014

1:00 PM

Batteate

Galli

Canyon Field B

U7 Boys

Sat 11/1/2014

1:00 PM

Cormier

Mopia

Canyon Field C

U7 Boys

Sat 11/1/2014

1:00 PM

Perez

Drueckhammer

Canyon Field D

U7 Boys

Sat 11/1/2014

1:00 PM

Ragan

Tejada

Canyon Field E

U7 Boys

Sat 11/1/2014

1:00 PM

Scott

Plunkett

Canyon Field F

U7 Boys

Sat 11/1/2014

1:00 PM

De Los Santos

Leon

Canyon Field G

U7 Boys

Sat 11/1/2014

1:35 PM

Batteate

Drueckhammer

Canyon Field A

U7 Boys

Sat 11/1/2014

1:35 PM

Perez

Bolender

Canyon Field B

U7 Boys

Sat 11/1/2014

1:35 PM

Scott

Leon

Canyon Field C

U7 Boys

Sat 11/1/2014

1:35 PM

Jensen

Galli

Canyon Field D

U7 Boys

Sat 11/1/2014

1:35 PM

Cormier

Tejada

Canyon Field E

U7 Boys

Sat 11/1/2014

1:35 PM

Ragan

Plunkett

Canyon Field F

U7 Boys

Sat 11/1/2014

1:35 PM

De Los Santos

Mopia

Canyon Field G

U7 Boys

Sat 11/8/2014

12:00 PM

Galli

Tejada

Canyon Field A

U7 Boys

Sat 11/8/2014

12:00 PM

Bolender

Ragan

Canyon Field B

U7 Boys

Sat 11/8/2014

12:00 PM

Batteate

De Los Santos

Canyon Field C

U7 Boys

Sat 11/8/2014

12:00 PM

Perez

Jensen

Canyon Field D

U7 Boys

Sat 11/8/2014

12:00 PM

Drueckhammer

Scott

Canyon Field E

U7 Boys

Sat 11/8/2014

12:00 PM

Leon

Plunkett

Canyon Field F

U7 Boys

Sat 11/8/2014

12:00 PM

Mopia

Cormier

Canyon Field G

U7 Boys

Sat 11/8/2014

12:35 PM

Drueckhammer

Cormier

Canyon Field A

U7 Boys

Sat 11/8/2014

12:35 PM

Batteate

Tejada

Canyon Field B

U7 Boys

Sat 11/8/2014

12:35 PM

Galli

Plunkett

Canyon Field C

U7 Boys

Sat 11/8/2014

12:35 PM

Mopia

Ragan

Canyon Field D

U7 Boys

Sat 11/8/2014

12:35 PM

Leon

De Los Santos

Canyon Field E

U7 Boys

Sat 11/8/2014

12:35 PM

Bolender

Jensen

Canyon Field F

U7 Boys

Sat 11/8/2014

12:35 PM

Perez

Scott

Canyon Field G

 

 

U8 Boy's Schedule

Age/Gender

Date

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Location

U8 Boys

Sat 9/6/2014

10:30 AM

Friesen

Paterson

Canyon Field A

U8 Boys

Sat 9/6/2014

10:30 AM

Priem

Santiago Jr

Canyon Field B

U8 Boys

Sat 9/6/2014

10:30 AM

Rocha

Stevenson

Canyon Field C

U8 Boys

Sat 9/6/2014

10:30 AM

Tripp

Evans

Canyon Field D

U8 Boys

Sat 9/6/2014

10:30 AM

Seidel

Carney

Canyon Field E

U8 Boys

Sat 9/6/2014

10:30 AM

Quinby

Guiomar

Canyon Field F

U8 Boys

Sat 9/6/2014

10:30 AM

Shuh

Monte

Canyon Field G

U8 Boys

Sat 9/13/2014

2:30 PM

Carney

Rocha

Canyon Field A

U8 Boys

Sat 9/13/2014

2:30 PM

Evans

Seidel

Canyon Field B

U8 Boys

Sat 9/13/2014

2:30 PM

Guiomar

Stevenson

Canyon Field C

U8 Boys

Sat 9/13/2014

2:30 PM

Monte

Friesen

Canyon Field D

U8 Boys

Sat 9/13/2014

2:30 PM

Santiago Jr

Paterson

Canyon Field E

U8 Boys

Sat 9/13/2014

2:30 PM

Priem

Shuh

Canyon Field F

U8 Boys

Sat 9/13/2014

2:30 PM

Tripp

Quinby

Canyon Field G

U8 Boys

Sat 9/20/2014

1:30 PM

Evans

Priem

Canyon Field A

U8 Boys

Sat 9/20/2014

1:30 PM

Rocha

Paterson

Canyon Field B

U8 Boys

Sat 9/20/2014

1:30 PM

Guiomar

Seidel

Canyon Field C

U8 Boys

Sat 9/20/2014

1:30 PM

Carney

Quinby

Canyon Field D

U8 Boys

Sat 9/20/2014

1:30 PM

Stevenson

Santiago Jr

Canyon Field E

U8 Boys

Sat 9/20/2014

1:30 PM

Monte

Tripp

Canyon Field F

U8 Boys

Sat 9/20/2014

1:30 PM

Shuh

Friesen

Canyon Field G

U8 Boys

Sat 10/4/2014

10:30 AM

Seidel

Stevenson

Canyon Field A

U8 Boys

Sat 10/4/2014

10:30 AM

Evans

Guiomar

Canyon Field B

U8 Boys

Sat 10/4/2014

10:30 AM

Tripp

Paterson

Canyon Field C

U8 Boys

Sat 10/4/2014

10:30 AM

Shuh

Carney

Canyon Field D

U8 Boys

Sat 10/4/2014

10:30 AM

Quinby

Friesen

Canyon Field E

U8 Boys

Sat 10/4/2014

10:30 AM

Priem

Rocha

Canyon Field F

U8 Boys

Sat 10/4/2014

10:30 AM

Monte

Santiago Jr

Canyon Field G

U8 Boys

Sun 10/05/2014

2:30 PM

Stevenson

Monte

Canyon Field A

U8 Boys

Sun 10/05/2014

2:30 PM

Friesen

Tripp

Canyon Field B

U8 Boys

Sun 10/05/2014

2:30 PM

Paterson

Carney

Canyon Field C

U8 Boys

Sun 10/05/2014

2:30 PM

Santiago Jr

Rocha

Canyon Field D

U8 Boys

Sun 10/05/2014

2:30 PM

Guiomar

Priem

Canyon Field E

U8 Boys

Sun 10/05/2014

2:30 PM

Quinby

Evans

Canyon Field F

U8 Boys

Sun 10/05/2014

2:30 PM

Seidel

Shuh

Canyon Field G

U8 Boys

Sat 10/18/2014

3:30 PM

Santiago Jr

Tripp

Canyon Field A

U8 Boys

Sat 10/18/2014

3:30 PM

Shuh

Evans

Canyon Field B

U8 Boys

Sat 10/18/2014

3:30 PM

Paterson

Priem

Canyon Field C

U8 Boys

Sat 10/18/2014

3:30 PM

Stevenson

Carney

Canyon Field D

U8 Boys

Sat 10/18/2014

3:30 PM

Rocha

Quinby

Canyon Field E

U8 Boys

Sat 10/18/2014

3:30 PM

Monte

Seidel

Canyon Field F

U8 Boys

Sat 10/18/2014

3:30 PM

Guiomar

Friesen

Canyon Field G

U8 Boys

Sun 10/19/2014

10:30 AM

Seidel

Priem

Canyon Field B

U8 Boys

Sun 10/19/2014

10:30 AM

Friesen

Evans

Canyon Field C

U8 Boys

Sun 10/19/2014

10:30 AM

Santiago Jr

Carney

Canyon Field D

U8 Boys

Sun 10/19/2014

10:30 AM

Paterson

Stevenson

Canyon Field E

U8 Boys

Sun 10/19/2014

10:30 AM

Rocha

Guiomar

Canyon Field F

U8 Boys

Sun 10/19/2014

10:30 AM

Tripp

Shuh

Canyon Field G

U8 Boys

Sat 10/25/2014

10:30 AM

Quinby

Santiago Jr

Canyon Field A

U8 Boys

Sat 10/25/2014

10:30 AM

Friesen

Priem

Canyon Field B

U8 Boys

Sat 10/25/2014

10:30 AM

Tripp

Guiomar

Canyon Field C

U8 Boys

Sat 10/25/2014

10:30 AM

Evans

Rocha

Canyon Field D

U8 Boys

Sat 10/25/2014

10:30 AM

Paterson

Seidel

Canyon Field E

U8 Boys

Sat 10/25/2014

10:30 AM

Carney

Monte

Canyon Field F

U8 Boys

Sat 10/25/2014

10:30 AM

Stevenson

Shuh

Canyon Field G

U8 Boys

Sat 11/1/2014

2:30 PM

Guiomar

Shuh

Canyon Field A

U8 Boys

Sat 11/1/2014

2:30 PM

Evans

Paterson

Canyon Field B

U8 Boys

Sat 11/1/2014

2:30 PM

Priem

Quinby

Canyon Field C

U8 Boys

Sat 11/1/2014

2:30 PM

Carney

Tripp

Canyon Field D

U8 Boys

Sat 11/1/2014

2:30 PM

Friesen

Stevenson

Canyon Field E

U8 Boys

Sat 11/1/2014

2:30 PM

Seidel

Santiago Jr

Canyon Field F

U8 Boys

Sat 11/1/2014

2:30 PM

Monte

Rocha

Canyon Field G

U8 Boys

Sat 11/8/2014

1:30 PM

Tripp

Seidel

Canyon Field A

U8 Boys

Sat 11/8/2014

1:30 PM

Santiago Jr

Guiomar

Canyon Field B

U8 Boys

Sat 11/8/2014

1:30 PM

Stevenson

Quinby

Canyon Field C

U8 Boys

Sat 11/8/2014

1:30 PM

Rocha

Friesen

Canyon Field D

U8 Boys

Sat 11/8/2014

1:30 PM

Paterson

Monte

Canyon Field E

U8 Boys

Sat 11/8/2014

1:30 PM

Carney

Evans

Canyon Field F

U8 Boys

Sat 11/8/2014

1:30 PM

Priem

Shuh

Canyon Field G

Coaches

U7/8 Girl's sessions to be overseen by Dan Chubbock 

U7/8 Boy's sessions to be overseen by Alex King

Registration

Registration for Fall 2014 is closed, but Winter registration is now open

24-7 UK Soccer Academy is open to players around the East Bay Area and Northern California including: Alameda, Castro Valley, Danville, Dublin, Fremont, Hayward, Livermore, Newark, Oakland, Piedmont, Pleasanton, San Leandro, San Lorenzo, San Ramon, Union City, and Vacaville.